Provincial-Grand-Royal-Arch-Chapter-of-Lanarkshire-Upperward

Office Bearers

Office Bearers 2017

Grand Superintendent                          William A Bain
Depute Grand Superintendent                          Alexander P Brown
P.G.H                          David Jackson
P.G.J                          George Stephenson
I.P.Grand Superintendent                          Vacant
P.G Scribe E                          William T McBroom
P.G. Scribe N                          Ronald Crichton
P.G. Treasurer                          Ian Greive
P.G Chancellor                          William Kay
P.G 1st Sojourner                          Nelson Stokes
P.G 2nd Sojourner                          Robert Sloan
P.G 3rd Sojourner                          Lachlan McMillan
P.G Director of Ceremonies                          William Murry
P.G Sword Bearer                          Hugh Crawford
P.G superintendant of Works                          Ronald Cameron
P.G Standard Bearer                          Daren Campbell
P.G Organist                          Allan Ruthven
P.G Senior Steward                          Philip Smith
P.G Junior Steward                          Peter hill
P.G Janitor                          Scott Crawford

 

Office Bearers 2016

Grand Superintendent       William A Bain          
Depute Grand Superintendent         Alexander P Brown
M.E.H.        David Jackson         
M.E.J.       George Stephenson    
I.P.Grand Superintendent.        Vacant   
E. Scribe E.       William McBroom     
E. Scribe N.       Ronald Crichton    
Treasurer       Peter Hill    
Chancellor       William McBroom
E. 1st Sojourner       Ian Grieve    
E. 2nd Sojourner       William Kay Jnr    
E. 3rd Sojourner       Samual Irons    
E. Director of Ceremonies       William Murray
E. Sword Bearer       Nelson Stokes
E. Superintendant of Works       Ronald Cameron 
E. Standard Bearer        Andrew Meikle  
Senior steward       Hugh Crawford          
Junior Steward           
Janitor       Scot Crawford

 

Office Bearers 2015

Grand Superintendent           Vacant
Depute Grand Superintendent           William A Bain
M.E.H.           Alexander P Brown
M.E.J.           David Jackson 
Chancellor           William McBroom
E. Scribe E.           William Stewart
E. Scribe N.           Ronald Crichton
Treasurer           Peter Hill
E. 1st Sojourner           Ian Grieve
E. 2nd Sojourner           William Kay Jnr
E. 3rd Sojourner           Samual Irons
E. Director of Ceremonies           William Murray
E. Sword Bearer           Nelson Stokes
E. Superintendant of Works           Ronald Cameron
E. Standard Bearer            Andrew Meikle
Senior Steward           HUgh Crawford
Junior Steward  
Janitor           Scott Crawford