Provincial-Grand-Royal-Arch-Chapter-of-Lanarkshire-Upperward

Roll of Chapters and Metting Dates

 Below are the Royal Arch Chapters within the province of Lanarkshire Upperward.

For individual contact details, please refer to your Year Book.

 

Banks of Douglas Water  (22)

  Masonic Temple,
  Houldsworth street,
  Douglas Water

  ML11 9LS.

2nd Tuesday February March April May September
                    November December  1930hrs
  2nd Tuesday October 1930hrs
 
 

M.E.Z: William Kay                         Scribe E: Alexander Tweed


Rising Star  (298)

  Masonic Temple,
  71-75 Main street,
  Forth.

  ML11 8AA

2nd Thursday January February March April May

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  2nd Thursday October 1930hrs

M.E.Z: Darren J Campbell             Scribe E: Robert H Alan


Victory (450)

  Masonic Temple,
  12 Coalburn Road,
  Coalburn

  ML11 0LU

3rd Tuesday  January February   March April May

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  3rd Tuesday October 1930hrs

M.E.Z: Andrew Meikle                  Scribe E: Crawford Cornock


Kirkstyle  (453)

  Masonic Temple,
  56 Market Place,
  Carluke

  ML8 4BP.

4th Wednesday January February March April May

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  4th  Friday October :   1930hrs

M.E.Z: Phillip Smith                      Scribe E: Alexander P Brown.


St Lawrence (458)

Masonic Temple,
  Green Street,
  Stonehouse

  ML9 3LW.

2nd Monday January February March April

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  2nd Monday  October :   1930hrs

M.E.Z: William Syme                     Scribe E: W Mason Stewart


 

  St Machute  (471)

 

  Masonic Temple,
  Abbeygreen,
  Lemahagow

  ML11 0EF.

2nd Monday January February March April May

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  2nd Monday  October :   1930hrs

  M.E.Z: Alan Davidson                   Scribe E: Alan Davidson


Strathclyde (472)

  E U Church hall,
  West Port,
  Lanark ML11 9HD.

2nd Wednesday January February March April May

                   September   November December 1930hrs
  2nd Wednesday  October :   1930hrs

  M.E.Z: William Thomson McBroom   Scribe E: Allan Crozier


 

Medwyn (474)

 

  Masonic Temple,
  1 Biggar Road,
  Carnwath

  ML11 8HJ.

1st Tuesday January February March April May

                  September November December 1930hrs
  1st Tuesday  October :   1930hrs

M.E.Z: Hugh   Crawford                Scribe E: Les Hunter


Carwood  (656)

  Masonic Temple,
  High Street,

  Biggar ML12 6DL.

4th Thursday January February March April

                   September November December 1930hrs
  4th Thursday  October :   1930hrs

  M.E.Z: Alex Tweed                        Scribe E: William John Deerin